Men’s Doubles Row

  * South Jersey Champion   

2022- Sean Blair & Rick Blair * 

2021- Kyle Deroo & Vince Granese

2020- Kyle Deroo & Vince Granese

2019- Kyle Deroo & Vince Granese

2018- Kyle Deroo & Vince Granese

2017- James Smith & Vince Granese

2016- Peter Egnor & Vince Granese

2015- James Smith & Vince Granese *

2014- James Smith & Vince Granese *

2013- James Smith & Vince Granese

2012- Michael Santangelo & Michael Flanagan IV

2011- Joseph Welsh & Justin Rau

2010- Michael Murphy & Michael Flanagan IV

2009- Michael Sykes & Dave Chapman

2008- Michael Sykes & Dave Chapman

2007- Joseph Welsh & Mike Murphy

2005- Chuck Gowdy & Mike Doherty *

2004- Chuck Gowdy & Mike Doherty *

2003- Eric Grant & Bryan Fox

2002- Chuck Gowdy & Mike Doherty

2001- Chuck Gowdy & Mike Doherty *

2000- Nick Bennett & Mike Doherty

2000- Mike Doherty & Dave Chapman

1999- Nick Bennett & John Ammerman

1998- Ted Frankel & Greg Egnor *

1997- John Ammerman & Greg Egnor

1996- Sean Gormley & Bernard Fox

1995- Sean Gormley & Steve Downey

1994- Mike Alton & Bernard Fox

1993- Sean Gormley & Steve Downey

1992- Michael Alton & George Naame III

1991- Robert Garbutt Jr. & Jeff Garbutt

1990- Robert Garbutt Jr. & Jeff Garbutt

1989- Mark Brestle & Matt Deibert

1988- Mark Brestle & Matt Deibert

1987- Mark Brestle & Matt Deibert

1986- Allan Moss & Charles Joseph

1985- Bruce Batzer & Erich Strotbeck

1984- Frank Kelly & Paul Money

1983- Frank Kelly & Paul Money

1982- Allan Moss & Michael Castellani

1981- Michael Castellani & Deane Castellani

1980- Michael Castellani & Deane Castellani

1979- Allan Moss & Fred Burwell Jr.

1978- Robert Garbutt, Sr. & Charles Joseph *

1977- Allan Moss & Mark Brestle

1976- Robert Garbutt Sr. & Charles Joseph *

1975- Terry Mooney & Fred Burwell Jr.

1974- Frank Kelly & Joseph Sykes

1973- Robert Garbutt Sr. & Charles Joseph

1972- Jack Plackter & Bruce Pergament

1971- Jack Plackter & Bruce Pergament

1970- Michael Skey & Allan Moss

1969- Fred Burwell Jr. & Richard Sykes

1968- Richard Yates & Joseph Mufferi

1967- David VanWickle & Jeff Weidig

1966- Fred Burwell Jr. & Robert Garbutt Sr.

1965- Fred Burwell Jr. & Robert Garbutt Sr.

1964- Charles Draper & Robert Fiocco

1963- Fred Burwell Jr. & Robert Garbutt Sr.

1962- Michael Fiore & Charles Draper

1961- Jack McKnight & Richard Block

1960- Bernard Levy & Jack McKnight

1959- Fred Burwell Jr. & Roger Maxwell

1958- Jack McKnight& George Naame Jr.

1957- Jack McKnight & Richard Block

1956- Paul Maguire & Jack McKnight

1955- Richard Blair & Anthony Germana

1954- Edward McKnight & Jack McKnight

1953- Edward McKnight & Jack McKnight

1952- Richard Blair & Paul Maguire

1951- Richard Blair & John Keeley

1950- Richard Blair & John Keeley

1949- John Conover & Marvin Kramer

1948- Richard Blair & Bernard Levy

1947- Richard Blair & Bernard Levy

1946- Joseph Broome Jr. & Joseph Broome III

1945- Stanley Gross & Abe Drayman

1944- Edward Solitare & Edward Stetser

1943- Joseph Broome & Captain Tom Detweiler

1942- Joseph Broome & Elmer Draper

1941- Joseph Broome & Alfred Doughty

1940- Captain Harry Yates & Charles Yates

1939- Captain Harry Yates & Charles Yates

1938- Joseph Broome & Elmer Draper

1937- Captain Harry Yates & Charles Yates *

1936- Captain Harry Yates & Charles Yates *

1935- Captain Edmund Kite & Pete Holland

1934- Captain Harry Yates & Charles Yates

1933- Joseph Broome & Frank Powderly

1932- Captain Harry Yates & Charles Yates

1931- Captain Harry Yates & Charles Yates

1930- Thomas Detweiler & Richard Bew

1929- Thomas Detweiler & Richard Bew

1928- Edward Fay & Richard Supplee

1927- Called Off in Honor of Dr. Bewʼs Death

1926- Harry Yates & Jack Woodworth

1925- Harry Yates & Jack Woodworth *

1924- Harry Yates & Jess Bates *

1923- Harry Yates & Jess Bates

1922- Howard Medholdt & Richard Supplee

1921- Thomas Cowel & Joseph Allen

1920- Owen Kertland & Don Riddle

1919- Fred Estergren & Owen Kertland